Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0661,905
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0431,269
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0381,267
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9721,226
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8347,354
AzulArgentina 12,1077,523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5649,672
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2428,850
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3348,907
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2388,848
AmberleyAustralia 15,8029,819
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1871,980
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4382,136
AimoresBrazil 9,5265,920
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6905,400
AltamiraBrazil 8,5375,305
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2385,741
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0306,233
ApodiBrazil 7,9924,967
AracajuBrazil 8,4815,270
AracuaiBrazil 9,3155,788
AragarcasBrazil 9,7486,057
AraxaBrazil 9,8226,103
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2335,116
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6564,758
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0573,764
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4802,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1283,808
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3873,969
AbecheChad 4,6292,877
AntofagastaChile 11,4967,144
AricaChile 11,0296,854
AltaiChina 5,2413,257
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7526,060
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6746,011
AraucaColombia 8,7425,432
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6244,738
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5764,708
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7254,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0581,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2972,049
AswanEgypt 3,9062,427
AsyutEgypt 3,5202,187
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3745,825
AsmaraEritrea 5,0453,135
AssabEritrea 5,4383,379
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6883,535
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,403872
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3238,900
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1337,540
AccraGhana 5,5103,424
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9431,208
AthensGreece 2,1271,322
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1551,339
AasiaatGreenland 3,4562,148
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8061,744
AputiteqGreenland 2,6081,621
AkureyriIceland 1,9431,207
AgraIndia 6,2123,860
AhmedabadIndia 6,2153,862
AkolaIndia 6,7034,165
AllahabadIndia 6,5964,099
AmritsarIndia 5,6373,503
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1507,550
AbadanIran 4,0742,531
ArakIran 3,8472,391
AlbengaItaly 1,170727
AlgheroItaly 1,548962
AmendolaItaly 1,514941
AnconaItaly 1,247775
ArezzoItaly 1,242772
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6123,488
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5953,477
AbashiriJapan 8,2515,127
AburatsuJapan 8,9485,560
AikawaJapan 8,6215,357
AjiroJapan 8,9505,562
AkitaJapan 8,5285,299
AkuneJapan 8,8475,498
AomoriJapan 8,4445,247
AsahikawaJapan 8,2115,102
AsosanJapan 8,8065,472
AmmanJordan 3,2572,024
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8833,034
AinaziLatvia 986613
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4945,278
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6215,357
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9145,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3215,171
AtarMauritania 4,2352,631
AgalegaMauritius 8,4505,251
AcapulcoMexico 9,6826,017
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8753,651
AltaiMongolia 5,8053,607
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1763,838
AgadirMorocco 3,0871,918
AmsterdamNetherlands 396246
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,25111,341
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,10711,252
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,90511,126
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,76511,040
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,75111,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,74911,029
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2895,773
AgadezNiger 4,1792,597
AsuncionParaguay 10,9296,791
ArequipaPeru 10,9226,787
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6926,023
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3679,549
AradRomania 1,247775
AjanRussia 6,8284,243
AldanRussia 6,1933,848
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6581,652
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9472,453
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4954,658
AnadyrRussia 6,7094,169
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0371,266
ArmavirRussia 2,4761,539
AstrakhanRussia 2,8331,760
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4859,622
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7961,116
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9331,201
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9501,212
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1661,346
Abu HamedSudan 4,3802,722
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1193,181
AqiqSudan 4,7142,929
ArbaatSudan 4,4992,796
AromaSudan 4,8743,029
AtbaraSudan 4,5952,855
Abu KamalSyria 3,2972,049
AleppoSyria 2,9361,824
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9605,568
AtakpameTogo 5,2743,277
AdanaTurkey 2,7631,717
AfyonTurkey 2,3581,465
AnkaraTurkey 2,3731,475
AntalyaTurkey 2,5411,579
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0652,526
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 789490
AberporthUk 973604
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 929577
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0811,293
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9281,198
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9803,094
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
ArtigasUruguay 11,3497,052
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4974,659
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9994,349
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9094,915
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Ada, MnUsa 6,7974,224
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5374,062
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0884,405
Akron, OhUsa 6,4804,027
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0855,024
Albany, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8913,660
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Albion, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3455,186
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1064,416
Algona, IaUsa 6,9914,344
Alice, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1513,822
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5134,669
Alma, MiUsa 6,5104,046
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2653,893
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6305,363
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0805,021
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9013,667
Amite, LaUsa 7,8724,892
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0264,366
Anderson, InUsa 6,8144,234
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0624,389
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1953,849
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5374,062
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3264,553
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6364,745
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6904,779
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9994,349
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9934,967
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3484,566
Athens, GaUsa 7,1704,456
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2614,512
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1943,849
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1404,437
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4654,639
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7584,199
Austin, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0882,540
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7692,964
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4215,233
AdenYemen 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -