Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9273,062
BustAfghanistan 4,9683,087
BatnaAlgeria 2,1031,307
BecharAlgeria 2,7261,694
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0101,249
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8701,783
BiskraAlgeria 2,2141,376
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9481,832
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3288,904
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2908,880
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3078,890
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6798,500
ByrdAntarctica 16,67310,361
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4067,709
BarilocheArgentina 13,0928,135
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8397,357
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6219,707
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
BrestBelarus 975606
BrusselsBelgium 543337
Belize CityBelize 8,9215,543
BeninBenin 5,3963,353
BohiconBenin 5,3093,299
BermudaBermuda 6,1503,822
BageBrazil 11,3137,030
BambuiBrazil 9,8166,100
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8306,108
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2335,116
BarcelosBrazil 8,9795,579
BarraBrazil 8,8005,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3665,199
BarreirasBrazil 8,9995,592
BelémBrazil 8,1555,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7086,033
BelterraBrazil 8,6465,373
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6555,378
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8776,759
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0275,610
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5065,907
BrevesBrazil 8,2945,154
BurgasBulgaria 1,8701,162
BurundiBurundi 6,6864,155
BatouriCameroon 5,5843,470
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3153,303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Banff, AbCanada 7,2074,479
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8903,660
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1712,592
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3953,974
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8523,636
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6844,154
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7614,201
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6162,869
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2394,499
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4303,374
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6333,500
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0573,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5188,400
BeijingChina 7,4234,613
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 9,4075,845
BogotáColombia 9,1765,702
BrnoCzech Republic 772480
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,645
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1753,837
BaniDominican Republic 7,7154,794
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6284,740
BahariyaEgypt 3,3052,054
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3172,061
BiarritzFrance 1,468912
BordeauxFrance 1,303810
BrestFrance 1,177731
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4869,623
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4849,622
BitamGabon 5,8343,626
BanjulGambia 5,1023,171
BerlinGermany 338210
BrockenGermany 312194
BokeGuinea 5,3003,294
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2303,250
BudapestHungary 1,022635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,036644
BangaloreIndia 7,4264,614
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9784,336
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3094,542
BikanerIndia 5,8363,627
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2326,980
BabolsarIran 3,8092,367
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8353,004
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5502,206
Bandar LengehIran 4,8032,985
BirjandIran 4,5312,816
BushehrIran 4,3482,702
BaghdadIraq 3,5892,230
BasraIraq 4,0292,504
BelmulletIreland 1,263785
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,153716
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,581983
BergamoItaly 985612
BolognaItaly 1,119695
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 906563
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7281,074
BrindisiItaly 1,6631,034
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2843,283
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3643,333
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5132,805
BeirutLebanon 3,0611,902
BenghaziLibya 2,6351,638
BirzaiLithuania 978608
BitolaMacedonia 1,7341,078
BlantyreMalawi 8,1705,077
BvumbweMalawi 8,1985,094
BintuluMalaysia 10,5796,574
BamakoMali 4,9053,048
Bko-SMali 4,9143,054
BougounMali 5,0233,121
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6932,295
BaitagMongolia 5,5533,451
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4633,395
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1393,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6864,155
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7214,176
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0723,773
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5364,062
BulganMongolia 6,0183,740
BhamawMyanmar 7,6864,776
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,10211,249
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1355,677
BilmaNiger 3,9962,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5442,824
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2631,406
BergenNorway 700435
Bergen - FloridaNorway 698434
BjornoyaNorway 2,2611,405
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,439894
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,225761
BadinPakistan 5,8413,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6713,524
BalakotPakistan 5,3183,305
BarkhanPakistan 5,4493,386
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1395,679
BascoPhilippines 9,5155,913
BialystokPoland 907563
BejaPortugal 2,2591,404
BragancaPortugal 1,8511,151
BistritaRomania 1,329826
BucharestRomania 1,6251,010
BajkitRussia 4,7742,967
BarabinskRussia 4,2102,616
BarnaulRussia 4,6092,864
BerezovoRussia 3,2071,993
BiserRussia 2,9861,856
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0144,359
BogdarinRussia 6,0603,766
BogucanyRussia 5,0263,123
BomnakRussia 6,6674,143
BorRussia 4,4882,789
BorzjaRussia 6,5274,056
BratskRussia 5,3723,338
BelgradeSerbia 1,334829
BoSierra Leone 5,5163,428
BontheSierra Leone 5,5833,469
BratislavaSlovakia 881547
BerberaSomalia 5,8103,611
BusanSouth Korea 8,4985,281
BadajozSpain 2,1301,324
BarcelonaSpain 1,572977
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6601,032
BabanusaSudan 5,0643,147
BaselSwitzerland 788490
BernSwitzerland 859534
BangkokThailand 8,8335,489
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8195,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4195,232
BizerteTunisia 1,9211,194
BalikesirTurkey 2,1511,337
BursaTurkey 2,1551,339
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3492,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,061659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,014630
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,014630
Birmingham, EnglandUk 776482
Bournemouth-HurnUk 872542
Brighton, EnglandUk 771479
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3413,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9823,717
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9833,718
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5544,694
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9344,930
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7184,175
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7813,593
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9724,333
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1714,456
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6893,535
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4193,989
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6654,142
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4804,027
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4324,618
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4054,602
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6545,378
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9954,347
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7234,178
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0994,411
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6734,768
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0013,729
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9624,948
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0703,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7553,577
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5624,078
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0674,392
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1764,459
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2565,131
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9743,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5444,688
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9044,290
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4714,642
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7304,804
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7015,407
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2844,527
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8435,495
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5674,081
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1623,829
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0294,368
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7223,556
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0725,016
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6272,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0785,020
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3805,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4865,273
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5015,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -