Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8653,023
ChlefAlgeria 2,1321,325
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0411,268
CeresArgentina 11,5927,203
ChamicalArgentina 11,8777,380
ChepesArgentina 11,9817,445
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2928,260
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5127,153
CórdobaArgentina 11,8477,362
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8537,365
CorrientesArgentina 11,1946,956
CairnsAustralia 14,4098,954
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,26410,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
CedunaAustralia 15,0289,339
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3209,520
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,985
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7389,780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0679,984
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5124,668
CharnocksBarbados 7,4804,648
CotonouBenin 5,3963,353
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6646,005
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9196,164
CabroboBrazil 8,3535,191
CaceresBrazil 10,0676,256
CaetiteBrazil 9,0645,632
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0555,006
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3116,407
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5336,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0636,253
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2565,130
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0465,621
CaparaoBrazil 9,6666,007
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8726,135
CaratingaBrazil 9,6095,971
CaravelasBrazil 9,2675,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1415,680
CarolinaBrazil 8,6645,384
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4826,514
CataguasesBrazil 9,7926,085
CatalaoBrazil 9,7396,052
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0776,262
CaxiasBrazil 8,2025,097
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9626,812
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8764,894
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8366,112
ChapecoBrazil 10,8386,735
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6375,989
CipoBrazil 8,5685,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8525,501
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5955,963
CordeiroBrazil 9,8406,115
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1165,665
CorumbaBrazil 10,3426,426
CoximBrazil 10,1346,298
CrateusBrazil 8,0905,027
CuiabaBrazil 9,9316,171
CuritibaBrazil 10,5066,529
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1584,448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2923,288
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4492,765
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1742,594
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4283,373
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0693,150
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9993,106
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9953,104
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0853,160
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2323,251
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5842,848
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7053,545
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0172,496
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7134,172
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Comox, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9724,332
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3664,577
ChicoChile 13,5738,434
ChillanChile 12,7507,923
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8247,969
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8427,359
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5668,430
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5637,807
ChangchunChina 7,5084,665
ChangduChina 7,0914,407
ChangshaChina 8,2795,145
ChengduChina 7,5444,688
ChongqingChina 7,8014,848
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7785,455
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,104686
CamagueyCuba 7,9254,925
CasablancaCuba 8,0485,001
ChebCzech Republic 532331
CopenhagenDenmark 229142
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5664,702
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6834,775
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6274,740
CanarEcuador 10,1416,302
CairoEgypt 3,2272,005
CaenFrance 907564
ChateaurouxFrance 1,015631
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7924,842
CocobeachGabon 5,9523,699
CologneGermany 433269
ChiosGreece 2,1901,361
CorfuGreece 1,8301,137
ConakryGuinea 5,4033,358
CatacamasHonduras 9,0115,599
CholutecaHonduras 9,2305,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5884,715
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2554,508
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2554,508
ChahbaharIran 5,2653,272
ClaremorrisIreland 1,208750
ClonesIreland 1,083673
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,164723
CorkIreland 1,232766
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,234767
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7001,056
CameriItaly 1,003623
CampobassoItaly 1,490926
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6231,009
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7151,066
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6461,023
Cape MeleItaly 1,180733
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6681,037
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9431,207
CerviaItaly 1,162722
CiampinoItaly 1,432890
Cimone MountainItaly 1,152716
Cisa PassItaly 1,119695
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,400870
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 906563
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0291,261
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8171,129
ChibaJapan 8,9365,553
ChichibuJapan 8,8565,503
ChichijimaJapan 9,8746,136
ChoshiJapan 8,9535,563
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0501,895
ChilekaMalawi 8,1705,077
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9514,941
ChitipaMalawi 7,4804,648
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9195,542
ComitanMexico 9,2725,762
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2837,633
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6304,120
ChoirMongolia 6,4494,007
CasablancaMorocco 2,6901,672
ChindeMozambique 8,5235,296
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3375,181
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,34811,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07111,230
CondegaNicaragua 9,1795,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7465,435
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5285,299
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1735,079
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3435,185
ChhorPakistan 5,8213,617
ChitralPakistan 5,1063,173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7916,706
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7456,677
CajamarcaPeru 10,5256,541
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4016,464
ChiclayoPeru 10,5816,575
ChimbotePeru 10,7096,655
CuzcoPeru 10,6916,643
CzestochowaPoland 764475
CoimbraPortugal 2,0771,291
CalafatRomania 1,517943
CeahlauRomania 1,417881
ClujRomania 1,307812
ConstantaRomania 1,7861,110
CraiovaRomania 1,532952
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2512,642
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5252,191
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3853,346
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2703,896
Cape UelenRussia 6,5954,098
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7384,808
CaraRussia 6,0613,767
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8191,752
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9313,686
ChitaRussia 6,2453,881
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2473,882
CokurdahRussia 5,7113,549
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3283,932
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8796,139
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7714,829
CaceresSpain 2,0521,275
CadizSpain 2,3391,454
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0021,244
CordobaSpain 2,1521,337
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1215,046
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7395,431
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0325,613
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2815,146
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2345,116
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8935,526
ChumphonThailand 9,0355,615
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0321,263
CorumTurkey 2,4371,514
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3292,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6022,860
Cardiff, WalesUk 933580
CernovcyUkraine 1,320820
ChernigovUkraine 1,485923
CarrascoUruguay 11,7377,293
ColoniaUruguay 11,7907,327
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4074,603
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2474,503
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Camden, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Canton, NyUsa 5,7893,597
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1444,439
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5934,097
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2453,260
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Casper, WyUsa 7,6064,726
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8794,896
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0614,388
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0634,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6984,162
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9224,301
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5334,059
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6733,525
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7163,552
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9024,289
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7514,816
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6914,779
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7624,202
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5385,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6224,736
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8184,237
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8014,226
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6744,147
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2164,484
Clark, SdUsa 7,0194,361
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6114,730
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1244,427
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0414,997
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4644,017
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8664,266
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7934,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5924,097
College Park, MdUsa 6,3743,961
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9014,910
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2584,510
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0394,374
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8714,270
Columbus, InUsa 6,8984,287
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6384,125
Conception, MoUsa 7,3034,538
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4814,649
Conway, ArUsa 7,5804,710
Conway, ScUsa 6,9084,293
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9423,692
Corning, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7483,572
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0453,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1305,052
Covington, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Covington, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Crete, NeUsa 7,3194,548
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4034,600
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8092,367
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8092,367
CaracasVenezuela 8,1855,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1835,085
CoroVenezuela 8,2835,147
ChipataZambia 7,8764,894
ChomaZambia 8,1085,038
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5955,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -