Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3652,091
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2601,405
DavisAntarctica 14,7739,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6298,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1258,156
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9296,791
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9679,922
DhakaBangladesh 7,3174,547
D’UccleBelgium 543337
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5265,920
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8416,116
DouradosBrazil 10,4916,519
DoualaCameroon 5,6193,491
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4572,770
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3593,330
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3543,948
DuianChina 6,7164,173
DubrovnikCroatia 1,460908
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6113,487
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6864,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7834,836
DabaaEgypt 3,0121,872
DakhlaEgypt 3,6002,237
DijonFrance 866538
DresdenGermany 472293
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7271,694
DebrecenHungary 1,148713
DalatangiIceland 1,7391,081
DaltonganjIndia 6,8664,267
DarbhangaIndia 6,8034,228
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2664,515
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2704,518
DumkaIndia 7,0524,382
DwarkaIndia 6,0503,760
DezfulIran 3,9182,435
DublinIreland 1,038645
DecimomannuItaly 1,6891,049
DobbiacoItaly 887551
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4753,402
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2171,999
DagorettiKenya 6,6914,158
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,093679
DedzaMalawi 8,0044,974
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4804,027
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4994,039
DaweiMyanmar 8,6505,375
De BiltNetherlands 396246
De KooyNetherlands 361224
Den HelderNetherlands 360224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,13711,270
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,25511,344
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,34611,400
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 555345
DalbandinPakistan 5,1923,226
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3673,335
DirPakistan 5,1573,205
DroshPakistan 5,1243,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8316,109
DohaQatar 4,7252,936
DorohoiRomania 1,375855
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7132,307
DudinkaRussia 3,9972,484
DzardzanRussia 5,3143,302
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5522,829
DakarSenegal 5,0063,111
DaruSierra Leone 5,4853,408
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6175,976
DamazinSudan 5,2283,248
DongolaSudan 4,3142,681
DamascusSyria 3,1511,958
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1501,958
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1751,973
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6972,919
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3634,575
DjerbaTunisia 2,3311,449
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9581,838
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 902560
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 908564
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8641,158
DonetskUkraine 2,0721,288
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9473,074
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1604,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5764,086
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0394,995
Danville, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6424,749
David City, NeUsa 7,3044,539
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7644,825
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5844,713
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6815,394
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6444,129
Delphine, InUsa 6,7864,217
Denton, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8214,860
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0994,412
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2675,137
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7574,199
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4804,027
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2254,490
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6954,782
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8664,266
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Dover, DeUsa 6,3163,925
Dover, TnUsa 7,2674,516
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8694,269
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5744,085
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Durham, NhUsa 5,7053,545
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0222,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -