Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9233,059
FarahAfghanistan 4,7622,959
FormosaArgentina 11,0496,866
ForrestAustralia 14,5639,050
FrancistownBotswana 8,5955,341
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5534,694
FloraniaBrazil 7,9904,965
FlorestaBrazil 8,3245,172
FlorianoBrazil 8,3695,201
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6816,637
FormosaBrazil 9,4505,873
FortalezaBrazil 7,8464,876
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7926,706
FrancaBrazil 9,9436,178
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3513,946
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3513,947
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7064,167
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3883,969
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5504,070
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2313,251
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2283,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2732,656
FayaChad 4,1442,575
FamagustaCyprus 2,8621,778
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12577
FarafraEgypt 3,4032,115
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2563,888
FichtelbergGermany 511317
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 494307
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7611,094
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4302,131
FaranahGuinea 5,2633,270
FalconaraItaly 1,244773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,198744
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,518943
FonniItaly 1,604996
FrontoneItaly 1,246774
FrosinoneItaly 1,459907
FukauraJapan 8,4295,238
FukueJapan 8,7175,417
FukuiJapan 8,7305,425
FukuokaJapan 8,7075,411
FukushimaJapan 8,7365,429
FukuyamaJapan 8,7565,441
FushikiJapan 8,6935,402
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7592,957
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1755,701
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5425,929
FunchalMadeira 3,1971,987
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4424,625
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5541,587
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 783487
FaroPortugal 2,3601,467
FerganaRussia 4,7582,957
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4903,412
FalunSweden 767477
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 617383
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1171,315
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6054,105
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4054,601
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9054,291
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7964,223
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4973,416
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2074,479
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0704,393
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8874,280
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8244,241
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4304,617
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3404,561
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2405,120
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5705,325
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4444,004
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6334,122
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7564,819
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9914,344
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7254,800
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7004,785
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4794,648
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6814,773
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6864,155
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0444,999
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7853,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9254,304
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0224,985
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3903,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4574,012
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7695,449
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -