Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6152,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5561,589
HuamboAngola 7,5104,667
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,358
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,72710,394
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,71910,389
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6959,131
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3612,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8714,269
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1363,192
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1173,180
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2133,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3882,727
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Hope, BcCanada 7,5934,719
HaikouChina 8,8725,513
HailarChina 6,7714,207
HamiChina 5,9223,680
HetanChina 5,5253,433
HavanaCuba 8,0685,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6034,725
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7614,823
HelwanEgypt 3,2492,019
HurguadaEgypt 3,6212,250
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,260783
HelsinkiFinland 1,096681
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,121697
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2479,474
HamburgGermany 10465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10464
HannoverGermany 230143
HelgolandGermany 11571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 755469
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4511,523
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5142,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6307,227
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4947,142
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7521,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0814,400
HaifaIsrael 3,1301,945
HaboroJapan 8,1265,050
HachijojimaJapan 9,1705,698
HachinoheJapan 8,5015,283
HagiJapan 8,6765,391
HakodateJapan 8,3445,185
HamadaJapan 8,6595,381
HamamatsuJapan 8,9215,544
HikoneJapan 8,8085,473
HimejiJapan 8,7825,457
HiradoJapan 8,6885,399
HirooJapan 8,3905,214
HiroshimaJapan 8,7255,422
HitaJapan 8,7595,443
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8565,503
HunLibya 2,8701,784
HomboriMali 4,4652,775
HomalinMyanmar 7,4904,654
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3785,206
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24311,336
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,355
HororataNew Zealand 18,25411,343
HyderabadPakistan 5,7463,570
HuanucoPeru 10,6286,604
HelPoland 597371
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4814,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4762,160
HatangaRussia 4,4552,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9341,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9694,952
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9722,469
HurbanovoSlovakia 954593
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3598,923
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0645,011
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8644,887
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2725,140
HalaibSudan 4,2452,638
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9053,048
HudeibaSudan 4,6082,863
HaparandaSweden 1,484922
HarnosandSweden 1,021634
HamaSyria 3,0071,869
HassakahSyria 3,1071,931
Hua HinThailand 8,8985,529
HakkariTurkey 3,1951,985
Hull, EnglandUk 645401
HersonUkraine 1,8351,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,317818
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6893,535
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2703,896
Hart, MiUsa 6,4834,029
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8873,658
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1904,468
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3224,550
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Hays, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7105,412
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Helena, MtUsa 7,5034,662
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1163,800
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0865,025
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4974,659
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0674,392
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1773,838
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5924,097
Holly, CoUsa 7,8424,873
Homer, AkUsa 7,2094,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Horton, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4374,621
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3823,966
Houma, LaUsa 7,9844,962
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2165,105
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7544,197
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3124,544
Huron, SdUsa 7,0834,401
HanoiVietnam 8,5115,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4835,893
HarareZimbabwe 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -