Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9441,830
In SalahAlgeria 3,0891,920
InnsbruckAustria 817508
IbiriteBrazil 9,7226,041
IguatuBrazil 8,1385,057
IlheusBrazil 8,9655,571
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4925,277
IndaialBrazil 10,6476,616
IpameriBrazil 9,7056,031
IraiBrazil 10,8776,759
IreceBrazil 8,7555,441
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8075,473
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9025,532
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8605,506
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4505,872
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7356,049
ItapevaBrazil 10,3456,429
ItirucuBrazil 8,8655,509
ItuacuBrazil 8,9765,578
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4516,495
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5103,424
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0083,112
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0243,744
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2732,656
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5602,834
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2196,971
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2858,877
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2188,835
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6044,725
IzobambaEcuador 9,9186,163
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2161,998
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3195,791
IoanninaGreece 1,8511,150
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3812,101
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3471,459
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4484,007
IranshahrIran 5,1033,171
IstranaItaly 1,000622
IidaJapan 8,8505,500
IizukaJapan 8,7165,416
IrakoJapan 8,9075,535
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2405,742
IrozakiJapan 8,9845,583
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2715,761
IshinomakiJapan 8,7025,407
IwamizawaJapan 8,2445,123
IzuharaJapan 8,5975,342
IrbidJordan 3,1971,987
IfraneMorocco 2,6061,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,27211,355
IlorinNigeria 5,1393,194
InchonNorth Korea 8,1605,071
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6221,629
IslamabadPakistan 5,3633,333
IquitosPeru 9,8916,146
IloiloPhilippines 10,4626,501
IasiRomania 1,504935
IcaRussia 7,3874,590
IlirnejRussia 6,3553,949
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1574,448
IrkutskRussia 5,7913,599
Ivdel’Russia 3,0261,881
IbizaSpain 1,8461,147
IspartaTurkey 2,4501,523
IstanbulTurkey 2,0861,296
IzmirTurkey 2,2281,384
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,191740
IzmailUkraine 1,7071,061
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5694,704
Independence, KsUsa 7,6214,736
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8073,608
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8524,258
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1644,452
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4904,033
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5174,671
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4273,994
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0733,774
IsokaZambia 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -