Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9953,104
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1283,187
JuninArgentina 11,9637,434
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3236,415
JacobinaBrazil 8,6745,390
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9054,912
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9954,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6015,966
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8616,127
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,275
JiuquanChina 6,4544,011
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3445,806
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8074,852
JoensuuFinland 1,464910
JokioinenFinland 1,081672
JyvskylFinland 1,277793
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3832,102
JulianehbGreenland 3,2762,035
JagdalpurIndia 7,1664,453
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0376,858
JerusalemIsrael 3,2312,008
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2285,734
JosNigeria 4,9673,086
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0271,260
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0251,258
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5013,418
JhelumPakistan 5,4583,391
JiwaniPakistan 5,3573,329
JuliacaPeru 10,7566,684
JakutskRussia 6,0473,758
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6691,659
JenisejskRussia 4,7672,962
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3055,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9054,912
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9664,950
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4112,741
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0483,137
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1485,685
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3081,434
JubaSudan 5,8683,646
JokkmokkSweden 1,451902
JönköpingSweden 460286
Jonkoping ASweden 455283
JendoubaTunisia 2,0071,247
JerbaTunisia 2,3001,429
JerseyUk 998620
JaltaUkraine 2,0831,294
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3474,565
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3704,580
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3823,966
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -