Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0393,131
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0673,149
KhostAfghanistan 5,1813,220
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8543,017
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2788,872
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,780
KlagenfurtAustria 938583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1111,933
KandiBenin 4,8603,020
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8643,644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8663,645
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4634,637
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0003,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6693,523
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5532,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1103,175
KashiChina 5,0963,167
KunmingChina 7,9624,947
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5734,085
KhargaEgypt 3,6622,276
KosseirEgypt 3,7472,328
KajaaniFinland 1,483921
KuopioFinland 1,392865
KuusamoFinland 1,6561,029
KarlsruheGermany 620385
KasselGermany 359223
KonstanzGermany 762474
KumasiGhana 5,4093,361
KalamataGreece 2,1621,343
KerkiraGreece 1,8301,137
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2761,414
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3892,106
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3431,456
KankanGuinea 5,1833,221
KindiaGuinea 5,3273,310
KissidougouGuinea 5,3093,299
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5227,160
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8965,528
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8975,528
KeszthelyHungary 1,019633
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8581,155
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2724,519
KotaIndia 6,2423,879
KozhikodeIndia 7,4674,640
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4657,746
KermanIran 4,6102,865
KermanshahIran 3,6642,277
Khoram AbadIran 3,8102,367
KilkennyIreland 1,130702
KingstonJamaica 8,1595,070
KagoshimaJapan 8,9095,536
KanazawaJapan 8,6955,403
KaruizawaJapan 8,7995,468
KatsuuraJapan 8,9905,586
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8925,526
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1015,034
KobeJapan 8,8195,480
KochiJapan 8,8555,503
KofuJapan 8,8675,510
KumagayaJapan 8,8535,501
KumamotoJapan 8,7965,466
KumejimaJapan 9,2215,730
KureJapan 8,7455,434
KushiroJapan 8,3595,194
KutchanJapan 8,2375,119
KyotoJapan 8,8115,475
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8373,006
KitaleKenya 6,3863,968
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1592,585
KufraLibya 3,5572,211
KaunasLithuania 917570
KlaipedaLithuania 745463
KybartaiLithuania 852529
KarongaMalawi 7,5244,675
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6255,981
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5166,535
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8546,124
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7526,060
KuantanMalaysia 9,9016,153
KuchingMalaysia 10,5656,566
KayesMali 4,8152,992
KeniebaMali 4,9773,093
KidalMali 4,0742,532
KitaMali 4,9003,045
KoutiaMali 4,8673,025
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6917,886
KisinevMoldova 1,594990
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8634,265
KhatgalMongolia 5,7153,551
KhovdMongolia 5,4213,369
KhujirtMongolia 6,1253,806
KhutagMongolia 5,9283,684
KenitraMorocco 2,5751,600
KalewaMyanmar 7,5954,720
KathaMyanmar 7,6404,748
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0455,620
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8794,896
KengtungMyanmar 8,0985,032
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4414,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0515,624
KathmanduNepal 6,6394,125
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6819,744
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,18011,297
KarioiNew Zealand 18,03911,210
KawerauNew Zealand 17,94611,152
KopuaNew Zealand 18,12811,265
KanoNigeria 4,7242,936
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2415,121
KarasjokNorway 1,8451,146
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 876544
KristiansandNorway 416258
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 960597
KhasabOman 4,9163,055
KarachiPakistan 5,7053,545
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7063,546
KhanpurPakistan 5,6133,488
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4233,370
KororPalau 11,4577,120
Kasprowy WierchPoland 926575
KlodzkoPoland 660410
KoszalinPoland 429267
KrakowPoland 853530
KalakanRussia 6,1453,818
KaliningradRussia 708440
KamenskoeRussia 6,8444,253
KandalaksaRussia 1,8491,149
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3241,444
KazanRussia 2,4901,547
KemRussia 1,8011,119
KerchRussia 2,1551,339
KhabarovskRussia 7,4794,648
KirenskRussia 5,5583,454
KirovRussia 2,4571,527
KljuciRussia 7,4184,609
KolpasevRussia 4,3072,676
KorfRussia 7,0724,395
KostromaRussia 1,9501,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0393,131
KotlasRussia 2,2821,418
KrasnodarRussia 2,3491,460
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2902,044
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9771,850
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9523,077
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3342,072
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6471,645
KurganRussia 3,4682,155
KurskRussia 1,7901,113
KyraRussia 6,3813,965
KigaliRwanda 6,5614,077
KoldaSenegal 5,1013,170
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3353,315
KosiceSlovakia 1,034643
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3815,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9804,959
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1015,034
KadugliSudan 5,1553,204
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4282,751
KassalaSudan 4,9223,058
KhartoumSudan 4,7612,959
KostiSudan 5,0213,120
KalmarSweden 490304
KaresuandoSweden 1,6831,046
KarlstadSweden 593368
KristianstadSweden 336209
KamishliSyria 3,0871,918
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7415,432
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1565,690
Khon KaenThailand 8,7295,424
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8995,530
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8195,480
KairouanTunisia 2,0981,304
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7971,738
KarsTurkey 2,9171,813
KastamonuTurkey 2,3031,431
KayseriTurkey 2,6201,628
KonyaTurkey 2,5311,573
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8112,368
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5392,820
KinlossUk 882548
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8671,160
KievUkraine 1,489926
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0251,258
KirovogradUkraine 1,6941,053
KlepininoUkraine 2,0021,244
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8061,122
Kovel’Ukraine 1,078670
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7871,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6014,102
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4334,619
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3534,569
Keene, NhUsa 5,7653,582
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6194,113
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9834,961
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8904,903
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6664,764
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3664,577
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8174,857
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3095,163
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0514,382
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4984,038
KabompoZambia 7,7014,786
KabweZambia 7,8764,894
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8714,891
KafirondaZambia 7,6674,764
KaomaZambia 7,8434,874
KasamaZambia 7,4794,647
KasempaZambia 7,7234,799
KawambwaZambia 7,3844,588
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -