Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,460908
LuandaAngola 7,0564,385
LuenaAngola 7,4384,622
La PlataArgentina 11,8457,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0876,890
La RiojaArgentina 11,8187,344
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0557,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9038,640
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0396,860
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,61710,326
LavertonAustralia 16,18810,059
LearmonthAustralia 12,9338,037
LongreachAustralia 14,9359,281
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9359,281
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,50910,259
Low HeadAustralia 16,55510,287
LinzAustria 770479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 895556
LerwickUk 895556
La PazBolivia 10,7316,668
LavrasBrazil 9,8886,145
LencoisBrazil 8,8565,503
LinharesBrazil 9,4715,885
LondrinaBrazil 10,4086,468
LomBulgaria 1,547961
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4554,011
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1003,791
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Langara, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2434,501
London, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3172,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1423,817
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5792,224
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1197,531
LanzhouChina 7,0754,396
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8404,251
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9815,581
LimonCosta Rica 9,2715,761
LarnacaCyprus 2,8691,783
LimassolCyprus 2,8581,776
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5524,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9834,339
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 192120
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6184,734
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6584,759
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6134,731
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9366,174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2926,396
LuxorEgypt 3,7272,316
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3355,801
Laucala BayFiji 15,8609,856
LappeenrantaFinland 1,315817
Le MansFrance 979608
LilleFrance 619385
LyonFrance 1,032641
LambarnGabon 6,1433,818
LastourvilleGabon 6,1633,830
LibrevilleGabon 6,0133,737
LeipzigGermany 397247
LindenbergGermany 398247
LamiaGreece 1,9891,236
LarissaGreece 1,9151,190
LemnosGreece 1,9971,241
LimnosGreece 2,0011,243
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3244,551
LabeGuinea 5,1743,215
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4407,109
La CeibaHonduras 8,9945,589
La MesaHonduras 9,0865,646
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6083,485
LudhianaIndia 5,7683,585
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1291,323
LatinaItaly 1,465910
LatronicoItaly 1,6761,042
LecceItaly 1,7131,064
LodwarKenya 6,1853,843
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3825,209
LiepajaLatvia 753468
LaukuvaLithuania 816507
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 592368
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6621,033
LabuanMalaysia 10,5256,540
LuqaMalta 2,1111,312
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4404,623
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5575,939
LashioMyanmar 7,8374,870
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,14311,274
LincolnNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,18411,300
LagosNigeria 5,3603,331
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 737458
LillehammerNorway 731454
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6093,486
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6666,628
LimaPeru 10,8806,761
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3026,402
LisbonPortugal 2,2501,398
LeninbadRussia 4,6412,884
LevsiRussia 3,3362,073
LungiSierra Leone 5,4903,412
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,006625
LanzaroteSpain 3,3982,111
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,598993
LocarnoSwitzerland 931579
LuganoSwitzerland 949590
LatakiaSyria 2,9181,813
LampangThailand 8,3595,195
LoeiThailand 8,5745,328
Lop BuriThailand 8,7415,432
LomeTogo 5,4293,374
LeemingUk 717446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 895556
London, EnglandUk 742461
London-GatwickUk 751467
LynehamUk 841523
L’VovUkraine 1,110690
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6151,004
LozovajaUkraine 1,9341,202
LubnyUkraine 1,6661,035
LuckUkraine 1,155718
LuganskUkraine 2,1401,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7744,210
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0034,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0815,022
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4914,655
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8944,905
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4264,614
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8324,246
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7174,795
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6734,147
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7174,795
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6675,386
Larned, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6435,371
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3763,962
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7053,545
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0934,408
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3724,581
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6504,133
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0434,377
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9194,300
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6784,149
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7224,798
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5713,462
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6204,114
Libby, MtUsa 7,4744,644
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4353,999
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9314,307
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6164,733
Llano, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,589
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3725,203
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9524,320
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5854,713
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3944,595
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9103,672
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Luling, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5274,677
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6434,128
LivingstoneZambia 8,1925,091
LundaziZambia 7,7564,820
LusakaZambia 7,9814,960
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -