Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7412,946
MilianaAlgeria 2,1031,307
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7574,821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,27110,733
Malarg EArgentina 12,5187,779
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9708,060
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1027,520
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8607,370
MendozaArgentina 12,2467,610
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2387,605
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3967,082
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0029,322
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,05511,219
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5948,447
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17810,053
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19810,065
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7339,777
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9259,896
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4008,948
MuharraqBahrain 4,5802,846
MinskBelarus 1,174730
MogilevBelarus 1,332828
MaunBotswana 8,3905,214
MacapaBrazil 8,1645,073
MacauBrazil 7,8824,898
MaceioBrazil 8,2925,153
MachadoBrazil 9,9756,199
ManausBrazil 8,9985,592
MarabaBrazil 8,5675,323
MaringaBrazil 10,4516,494
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5355,304
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1725,700
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5425,308
MonteiroBrazil 8,1795,082
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3895,834
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9654,950
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7145,415
MamfeCameroon 5,4283,373
MarouaCameroon 4,9193,057
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7272,937
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7483,572
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2064,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5444,066
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1334,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1023,170
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1373,192
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6593,516
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8924,283
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6283,497
Morden, MbCanada 6,6614,139
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0363,751
MoundouChad 5,1443,196
MatecanaColombia 9,2675,759
MoroniComoros 8,0154,981
MosnovCzech Republic 793493
MarstalDenmark 7245
Melville HallDominica 7,3754,583
MichesDominican Republic 7,5704,704
MocaDominican Republic 7,6304,741
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6674,764
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6584,759
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6344,744
MilagroEcuador 10,1446,304
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9361,824
MinyaEgypt 3,4022,114
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6473,509
MassawaEritrea 5,0343,128
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,305811
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 877545
MarseilleFrance 1,273791
MontpellierFrance 1,282797
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0034,973
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4549,603
MakokouGabon 6,0083,733
MayumbaGabon 6,4444,004
MitzicGabon 5,9793,715
MkamboGabon 5,9643,706
MoandaGabon 6,2403,877
MouilaGabon 6,2723,898
MagdeburgGermany 300187
MunichGermany 705438
MünsterGermany 313194
MethoniGreece 2,1751,352
MilosGreece 2,2841,419
MitiliniGreece 2,1421,331
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1371,328
MacentaGuinea 5,3873,348
MamouGuinea 5,2683,274
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7906,705
MiskolcHungary 1,054655
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2624,513
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1233,805
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5924,097
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3644,576
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4637,123
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2267,597
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6295,983
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3088,270
MashhadIran 4,2882,664
Malin HeadIreland 1,080671
M. CalamitaItaly 1,313816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6601,032
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8721,163
MilanItaly 1,010628
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 991616
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,355842
ManIvory Coast 5,4593,392
MaebashiJapan 8,8145,477
MaizuruJapan 8,7505,438
MakurazakiJapan 8,9255,546
MatsueJapan 8,6505,375
MatsumotoJapan 8,7855,459
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7935,464
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4945,900
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6166,597
MishimaJapan 8,9375,553
MitoJapan 8,8745,514
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0605,630
MiyakoJapan 8,6065,348
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2875,771
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9185,542
MiyazakiJapan 8,9145,539
MombetsuJapan 8,1865,087
MoriokaJapan 8,5705,326
MuroranJapan 8,3035,160
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9145,539
MutsuJapan 8,4155,229
Ma’AnJordan 3,4212,126
MafraqJordan 3,2352,010
MombasaKenya 7,0774,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5734,706
MaseruLesotho 9,4815,891
MonroviaLiberia 5,6573,515
MisratahLibya 2,5081,558
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5465,310
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7095,412
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1965,715
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9535,563
MakhangaMalawi 8,2645,136
MangochiMalawi 8,0444,998
MwmosaMalawi 8,2305,114
MzimbaMalawi 7,7244,800
MzuzuMalawi 7,6894,778
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9766,199
MersingMalaysia 10,0626,252
MiriMalaysia 10,5356,547
MaleMaldives 7,9774,957
MenakaMali 4,3452,700
MoptiMali 4,6042,861
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9588,052
MazatlanMexico 9,4485,871
MeridaMexico 8,6955,403
Mexico CityMexico 9,4035,843
MonterreyMexico 8,8865,522
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4905,897
MaantyMongolia 6,3413,941
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4033,979
MatadMongolia 6,7604,201
MurenMongolia 5,7763,589
MarrakechMorocco 2,9021,804
MeknesMorocco 2,5791,602
MideltMorocco 2,6761,663
MaputoMozambique 9,2135,725
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2675,137
MandalayMyanmar 7,8164,857
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9004,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8245,483
MindatMyanmar 7,7324,805
MonywaMyanmar 7,7444,813
MyeikMyanmar 8,8245,483
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6034,724
MaastrichtNetherlands 477296
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,12111,260
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,92911,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,18711,302
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,29411,368
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2835,769
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2935,775
MagariaNiger 4,6182,870
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5972,857
MaradiNiger 4,5712,840
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7562,955
MakurdiNigeria 5,2043,234
MinnaNigeria 5,0013,108
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3985,219
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,337831
MajisOman 5,0953,166
MasirahOman 5,5733,463
Muscat  Oman 5,2733,277
MultanPakistan 5,5333,438
MurreePakistan 5,3583,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2818,253
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7926,706
MoyobambaPeru 10,3296,419
MactanPhilippines 10,5836,576
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0096,219
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8971,179
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0913,785
MagadanRussia 6,8704,269
MahackalaRussia 3,0151,874
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8101,746
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8101,746
MarkovoRussia 6,6594,138
MinusinskRussia 5,0373,130
MogocaRussia 6,3863,968
MoscowRussia 1,7761,103
MurmanskRussia 1,9991,242
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1552,582
MatamSenegal 4,7512,952
MogadishuSomalia 6,6774,149
MadridSpain 1,8411,144
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8511,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6801,044
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2561,402
MelillaSpain 2,3481,459
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0201,255
MalakalSudan 5,3703,337
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2275,733
MontreuxSwitzerland 917570
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1725,078
Mae SariangThailand 8,2695,138
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4385,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8445,496
MalatyaTurkey 2,7911,734
MersinTurkey 2,7441,705
MuglaTurkey 2,3981,490
Manchester, EnglandUk 784487
ManstonUk 654406
MeloUruguay 11,4147,093
MercedesUruguay 11,6957,267
MontevideoUruguay 11,7487,300
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2974,535
Madison, FlUsa 7,4044,601
Madison, InUsa 6,8414,251
Madison, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7354,185
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4964,658
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5664,080
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2654,515
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Marion, InUsa 6,7314,183
Marion, NcUsa 6,9194,300
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3603,952
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8884,280
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6074,106
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3055,161
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5874,714
Medford, WiUsa 6,6204,114
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0674,392
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4634,637
Mena, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6294,740
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1245,049
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2304,493
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6994,784
Midland, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Milan, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9334,308
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2574,510
Milford, DeUsa 6,2563,888
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2334,494
Millen, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Millport, OhUsa 6,4484,007
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7723,587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6734,147
Minden, NeUsa 7,4214,611
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7904,219
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7444,812
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4944,657
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1345,054
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1773,838
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7034,165
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9194,300
Moro, OrUsa 8,0054,975
Morris, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7774,211
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3993,977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0364,372
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4293,995
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6283,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5654,080
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6994,784
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1825,084
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4915,276
MaracayVenezuela 8,2565,131
MaturinVenezuela 8,0154,981
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5075,286
MeridaVenezuela 8,6325,364
MagoyeZambia 8,0274,988
MansaZambia 7,5204,673
MbalaZambia 7,3364,559
MfuweZambia 7,8294,865
MisamfuZambia 7,4694,641
MonguZambia 7,8654,888
MpikaZambia 7,6684,765
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8864,901
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9914,966
MumbwaZambia 7,9174,920
MwinilungaZambia 7,5024,662
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -