Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9653,086
NeuquenArgentina 12,7397,916
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0437,483
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,69210,372
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2168,834
Nowra RanAustralia 16,31610,139
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5579,667
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5784,709
NatitingouBenin 4,9693,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8736,135
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2583,268
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4363,378
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2832,661
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6592,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9803,094
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1883,845
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7844,216
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9353,688
N’DjamenaChad 4,7392,945
NanchangChina 8,4225,234
NanjingChina 8,2705,139
NanningChina 8,5115,289
NicosiaCyprus 2,8261,756
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 169105
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5864,714
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
NegeleEthiopia 6,0973,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7979,816
NandiFiji 15,7979,816
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,108688
NancyFrance 689428
NantesFrance 1,132703
NiceFrance 1,222759
NeustrelitzGermany 266165
NurembergGermany 569354
NurnbergGermany 568353
NaxosGreece 2,2821,418
NanortalikGreenland 3,2462,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2322,008
NordGreenland 3,1301,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4812,163
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4393,380
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7984,224
New DelhiIndia 6,0393,753
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,557968
NaganoJapan 8,7535,439
NagasakiJapan 8,7645,446
NagoJapan 9,2565,752
NagoyaJapan 8,8495,499
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2795,766
NaraJapan 8,8465,497
NazeJapan 9,1625,694
NemuroJapan 8,3645,198
NiigataJapan 8,6645,384
NikkoJapan 8,7995,468
NobeokaJapan 8,8635,508
NairobiKenya 6,6904,157
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4388,350
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9533,078
NidaLithuania 737458
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3805,207
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1375,678
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7134,793
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8534,880
NaraMali 4,6132,866
NioroMali 4,6652,899
NemaMauritania 4,4562,769
NouakchottMauritania 4,5962,856
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9449,908
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,09411,244
NelsonNew Zealand 18,11511,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3025,781
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4902,790
NiameyNiger 4,6092,864
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,603996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0091,248
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7131,686
NawabshahPakistan 5,6683,522
NokkundiPakistan 5,0933,165
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7466,677
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0176,225
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6711,660
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5884,094
NikolaevRussia 1,7711,101
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2274,491
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6264,739
NizneangarskRussia 5,7743,588
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3373,316
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0191,876
NovgorodRussia 1,396867
NovosibirskRussia 4,4812,785
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1715,078
No. 6Sudan 4,2252,626
NyalaSudan 4,9113,052
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7695,449
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6325,364
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2605,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3955,217
NarathiwatThailand 9,5725,948
NigdeTurkey 2,6431,642
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7022,301
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8911,175
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5944,097
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5944,097
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1644,452
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8494,878
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5144,669
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7813,593
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1063,794
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3903,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8994,287
New London, WiUsa 6,5984,100
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9074,913
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9234,923
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9054,291
New YorkUsa 6,0383,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0533,761
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Newark, NjUsa 6,0723,773
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0884,405
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Newport, TnUsa 6,9784,336
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7714,208
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4984,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2554,508
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2795,145
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3324,556
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4944,657
Norton, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5214,052
NdolaZambia 7,7224,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -