Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2421,393
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3982,112
OranArgentina 11,1086,903
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
OstendeBelgium 576358
ObidosBrazil 8,6125,352
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7892,976
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8033,606
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8033,606
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1498,171
OdenseDenmark 11169
OtavaloEcuador 9,8466,118
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,18610,058
OuluFinland 1,449900
OroomiehIran 3,2652,029
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,516942
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2313,251
ObihiroJapan 8,3245,173
OfunatoJapan 8,6545,378
OitaJapan 8,7995,468
OkayamaJapan 8,7655,447
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2135,725
OmaezakiJapan 8,9575,566
OmuJapan 8,1495,064
OnahamaJapan 8,8345,490
OsakaJapan 8,8345,490
OshimaJapan 8,9915,587
OtaruJapan 8,2195,107
OwaseJapan 8,9245,546
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9311,821
OujoaMorocco 2,3691,472
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8199,830
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,22311,324
OphirNew Zealand 18,25311,343
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,96511,164
OtautauNew Zealand 18,23611,332
OcotalNicaragua 9,1595,692
OrlandNorway 1,020634
OsloNorway 606377
OhotskRussia 6,6964,161
OkhotskRussia 6,6964,161
OlekminskRussia 5,8603,641
OlenekRussia 4,9753,091
OmskRussia 3,9492,454
OnegaRussia 1,9061,185
OrenburgRussia 3,0021,865
OymyakonRussia 6,3183,926
OviedoSpain 1,6701,038
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,004624
Orkney IslandsUk 902561
OdessaUkraine 1,7401,081
OvrucUkraine 1,333829
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0494,380
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4944,036
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0224,985
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5114,046
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7893,597
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8514,879
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8914,282
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8784,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2364,497
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9544,322
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5244,675
Orono, MeUsa 5,4383,379
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6184,113
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0714,394
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4654,017
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6904,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -