Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5469,660
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5145,291
ParanaArgentina 11,6877,262
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3167,032
PehuajoArgentina 12,1347,540
PergaminoArgentina 11,8847,385
PigeArgentina 12,3157,653
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8607,370
PosadasArgentina 11,0366,858
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2296,978
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3007,643
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8507,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0638,117
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2402,013
ParakouBenin 5,0613,145
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3185,169
ParacatuBrazil 9,5905,959
ParanaBrazil 9,1885,709
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4786,511
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0556,248
ParintinsBrazil 8,7525,439
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9444,937
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9356,795
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7066,032
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4065,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3865,211
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1915,711
PeixeBrazil 9,1775,703
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4965,280
PicosBrazil 8,3195,169
PiraiBrazil 9,9726,197
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5675,945
PompeuBrazil 9,6906,022
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5676,566
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4005,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6756,634
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7596,064
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0446,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0515,624
PosseBrazil 9,2605,755
PlevenBulgaria 1,6491,025
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7691,099
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3025,780
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7974,224
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8493,634
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1003,791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6514,755
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6084,106
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6414,127
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1904,468
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3734,582
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6784,150
ParronChile 12,4717,750
Puerto AysenChile 13,5288,407
Puerto MonttChile 13,2218,216
Punta ArenasChile 14,0458,728
PingbianChina 8,0314,991
PeralesColombia 9,2645,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6155,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3875,833
PragueCzech Republic 587365
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8264,863
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6214,736
PoloDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5994,722
PichilingueEcuador 10,0436,241
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1036,278
PuyoEcuador 9,9826,203
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1481,956
ParisFrance 806501
PerpignanFrance 1,398869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8607,991
Port-GentilGabon 6,1423,817
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6786,636
PotsdamGermany 333207
PatrasGreece 2,0301,262
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8892,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1381,950
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3254,552
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8344,868
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8485,498
PecsHungary 1,130702
PambanIndia 7,8624,886
PuneIndia 6,6904,158
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1456,304
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6386,611
PadovaItaly 1,027638
Paganella MountainItaly 937582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8471,148
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8371,142
PantelleriaItaly 1,9791,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,083673
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6521,026
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,289801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,387862
PiacenzaItaly 1,070665
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,208750
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,139708
Ponza IslandItaly 1,535954
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6121,002
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,447899
PrizziItaly 1,8921,176
PakseLaos 9,0375,616
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5745,949
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4675,883
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5075,907
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5827,819
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,527949
PatheinMyanmar 8,1915,090
PutaoMyanmar 7,4334,619
PyiMyanmar 8,0404,996
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7619,794
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,12611,264
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9415,556
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5293,436
PohangNorth Korea 8,4265,236
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9754,956
PadidanPakistan 5,6023,481
PanjgurPakistan 5,3363,316
ParachinarPakistan 5,1493,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4443,383
PeshawarPakistan 5,2363,254
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7698,556
PilarParaguay 11,1176,908
PiscoPeru 10,9786,822
PiuraPeru 10,4886,517
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4376,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3266,417
PoznanPoland 536333
PrzemyslPoland 1,041647
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0171,254
PortalegrePortugal 2,1181,316
Porto Portugal 2,0021,244
PavelecRussia 1,9211,194
PecoraRussia 2,8221,754
PermRussia 2,8491,770
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7144,794
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6461,023
PjatigorskRussia 2,6601,653
PoronajskRussia 7,6924,780
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2211,380
Providenja BayRussia 6,7914,220
PskovRussia 1,214755
PodorSenegal 4,7062,925
PopradSlovakia 952592
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9626,190
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1035,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7411,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0154,981
Port SudanSudan 4,5352,818
ParamariboSuriname 7,8684,889
PiteňSweden 1,366849
PalmyraSyria 3,1411,952
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5359,653
PhetchabunThailand 8,6285,362
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5405,307
PhraeThailand 8,4145,229
PhuketThailand 9,2205,730
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1915,712
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8565,503
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9555,565
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8204,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,034643
PoltavaUkraine 1,7841,108
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5747,192
PradoUruguay 11,7497,301
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7027,272
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Pana, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Paoli, InUsa 6,8984,287
Paris, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7154,794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8914,903
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6694,765
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8594,884
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6994,784
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Perry, OkUsa 7,7644,824
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2013,853
Philo, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7565,441
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1884,467
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6484,752
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6504,133
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0224,364
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4424,003
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0383,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7723,587
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8764,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6504,133
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4764,645
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0983,789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Portage, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6163,490
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0034,973
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8384,249
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7244,799
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5454,688
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3973,975
Princeton, InUsa 7,0964,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8283,622
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9404,934
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6675,386
PetaukeZambia 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -