Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6897,264
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4057,087
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0107,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8618,613
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1206,910
RosarioArgentina 11,8067,337
RichmondAustralia 16,21710,078
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
RecifeBrazil 8,0935,029
RemansoBrazil 8,6035,346
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1086,281
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9656,192
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5996,586
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8706,133
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0544,383
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8424,252
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8454,254
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3743,340
RuoqiangChina 5,8933,662
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7465,435
RandersDenmark 216134
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7554,819
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5794,709
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2848,876
RumipambaEcuador 9,9806,202
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4292,131
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5692,218
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3362,073
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7934,842
RostockGermany 169105
RhodesGreece 2,4641,531
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9001,181
ReykhólarIceland 2,1071,309
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0481,272
RamsarIran 3,6702,281
RashtIran 3,5722,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,077669
RadicofaniItaly 1,304810
Resia PassItaly 866538
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,189739
RivoltoItaly 983611
Rolle PassItaly 929577
RomeItaly 1,415879
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,429888
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,007626
RumoiJapan 8,1655,074
RigaLatvia 940584
RaseiniaiLithuania 871541
RodriguesMauritius 9,7026,029
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6393,504
RabatMorocco 2,6071,620
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2815,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1145,042
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12411,262
RangioraNew Zealand 18,26311,349
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,12411,263
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,019
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,93411,145
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,26311,349
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,86211,100
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,98011,173
RivasNicaragua 9,3195,791
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5823,469
RebolyRussia 1,580982
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2511,399
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5042,799
RagaSudan 5,3193,305
RashadSudan 5,1053,172
RenkSudan 5,1753,216
RumbekSudan 5,6043,483
RanongThailand 9,0455,621
Roi EtThailand 8,8215,481
RizeTurkey 2,7241,693
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3412,697
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6711,038
RomnyUkraine 1,6571,030
RovnoUkraine 1,200746
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9503,076
RochaUruguay 11,6217,221
Racine, WiUsa 6,6854,154
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3504,567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3504,567
Reading, PaUsa 6,2053,856
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5325,302
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Redding, CaUsa 8,4995,282
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5015,283
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7864,217
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5184,050
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5184,050
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6894,157
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0873,783
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0934,408
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8004,226
Rockville, InUsa 6,8704,269
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1294,430
Rome, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5794,088
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2765,143
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4035,222
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -