Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6482,888
ShkoderAlbania 1,563972
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9731,226
SaltaArgentina 11,3317,041
San AntonioArgentina 12,7397,916
San LuisArgentina 12,1407,544
San RafaelArgentina 12,3717,687
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3227,657
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5297,164
SarmientoArgentina 13,3588,301
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,27010,111
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,26510,107
SalzburgAustria 786488
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1211,940
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3562,085
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2572,024
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4462,141
SaveBenin 5,2093,237
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5486,555
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,348837
SalvadorBrazil 8,7615,444
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1396,922
SantaremBrazil 8,6105,351
SantosBrazil 10,2166,349
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1086,281
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8505,500
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1225,047
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8146,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0846,888
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9746,198
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0264,988
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3915,836
São PauloBrazil 10,1896,331
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0396,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0866,267
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5895,337
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6455,372
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6786,014
SobralBrazil 7,9294,927
SoureBrazil 8,0905,027
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8635,508
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4827,135
SurubimBrazil 8,1095,039
SadovoBulgaria 1,7791,105
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7601,094
SofiaBulgaria 1,6611,032
SiemreapCambodia 9,0745,639
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9693,088
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1914,469
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2293,249
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5442,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7764,211
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6582,895
Scott, SkCanada 6,8444,253
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9153,054
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1333,190
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5643,458
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0213,741
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3543,948
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7954,222
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5702,840
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0273,124
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9864,341
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9904,344
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8172,993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5662,216
SalCape Verde 5,0383,131
SantiagoChile 12,4057,709
SewellChile 12,4387,729
ShanghaiChina 8,4835,272
ShantouChina 8,9425,556
ShenyangChina 7,6194,734
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9525,563
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6015,345
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3425,805
SibenikCroatia 1,285799
SplitCroatia 1,323822
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 345214
StudsgårdDenmark 177110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6224,737
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6374,746
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5854,714
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6234,737
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5684,703
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6744,769
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7034,787
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7244,800
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5944,719
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5864,714
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6354,744
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6744,769
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6724,767
San GabrielEcuador 9,7836,079
SalloumEgypt 2,8411,765
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0941,922
SohagEgypt 3,5962,235
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4852,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3225,793
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3518,296
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6871,048
StrasbourgFrance 678421
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8464,876
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8324,867
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6001,615
SamosGreece 2,2871,421
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0621,281
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3971,489
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3852,104
SiguiriGuinea 5,0663,148
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2005,717
SzegedHungary 1,184736
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 947589
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1171,316
SagarIndia 6,5404,064
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4383,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7437,919
SemnanIran 3,9472,453
ShahroudIran 3,9782,472
ShirazIran 4,4052,737
ShannonIreland 1,231765
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,200746
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,501933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7631,096
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,162722
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,538956
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7661,098
SigonellaItaly 1,9471,210
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6903,536
SagaJapan 8,7345,427
SaigoJapan 8,5905,338
SakaiJapan 8,6495,375
SakataJapan 8,5975,342
SapporoJapan 8,2425,122
SaseboJapan 8,7165,416
SendaiJapan 8,7035,408
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9135,539
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6985,405
ShinjoJapan 8,6315,363
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9655,571
ShirakawaJapan 8,7895,461
ShizuokaJapan 8,9295,548
SumotoJapan 8,8415,494
SuttsuJapan 8,2285,113
SuwaJapan 8,8115,475
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8898,009
SavannakhetLaos 8,8385,492
SiauliaiLithuania 886551
SiluteLithuania 765475
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6541,028
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5565,317
SalimaMalawi 7,9524,941
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6436,614
SibuMalaysia 10,5836,576
SanMali 4,7492,951
SegouMali 4,7742,966
SikassoMali 4,9853,098
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1995,716
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4645,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3013,916
SainshandMongolia 6,6764,148
SafiMorocco 2,8821,791
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2141,997
SittweMyanmar 7,7734,830
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 540335
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6481,645
SaiqOman 5,2803,281
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6323,500
SurOman 5,4393,380
SialkotPakistan 5,5453,446
SibbiPakistan 5,3593,330
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0336,856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0606,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7216,662
SandomierzPoland 924574
SniezkaPoland 593369
SuwalkiPoland 869540
SzczecinPoland 355221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4051,494
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2742,034
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4214,612
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4575,877
Satu MareRomania 1,190740
SibiuRomania 1,415880
SulinaRomania 1,7751,103
SadrinskRussia 3,3412,076
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,379857
SalekhardRussia 3,2532,021
SaratovRussia 2,4341,512
SejmcanRussia 6,5654,079
SelagoncyRussia 5,1913,226
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1955,092
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5394,064
SmolenskRussia 1,443897
SociRussia 2,4881,546
SortovalaRussia 1,468912
SuntarRussia 5,6173,491
SurgutRussia 3,6942,295
SverdlovskRussia 3,1381,950
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5011,554
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2714,518
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0263,745
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8264,863
SingaporeSingapore 10,1706,320
SliacSlovakia 930578
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1685,075
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8104,853
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8741,164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,504934
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,561970
SevilleSpain 2,2361,390
SennarSudan 5,0153,116
ShambatSudan 4,7542,954
ShendiSudan 4,6792,907
StenseleSweden 1,244773
StockholmSweden 743462
StorlienSweden 986613
SundsvallSweden 999621
SantisSwitzerland 810503
SongeaTanzania 7,6524,755
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7515,438
SongkhlaThailand 9,4265,857
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7395,431
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1565,690
SurinThailand 8,9175,541
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9763,092
SokodeTogo 5,1193,181
SfaxTunisia 2,2051,370
SousseTunisia 2,0821,294
SamsunTurkey 2,4541,525
SiirtTurkey 3,0581,900
SivasTurkey 2,6201,628
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3682,715
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,191740
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,056657
SarataUkraine 1,7051,060
SarnyUkraine 1,197744
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0661,284
SumyUkraine 1,7321,076
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9503,076
SaltoUruguay 11,5227,160
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6665,385
Safford, AzUsa 8,7025,407
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6593,517
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6034,725
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1644,452
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3704,580
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9054,291
Salem, InUsa 6,8984,287
Salem, OrUsa 8,0865,025
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0525,003
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0585,629
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7905,462
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4214,611
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6014,102
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9845,582
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1963,850
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1994,473
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7914,842
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8984,287
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7964,844
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8104,853
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6474,752
Selma, AlUsa 7,5564,695
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9793,715
Seymour, InUsa 6,8984,287
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9254,304
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4584,635
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9084,914
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1654,452
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0794,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6904,157
Southport, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6114,108
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2144,483
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6434,128
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4604,636
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5974,721
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7764,211
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1634,451
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4534,010
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0383,752
State College, PaUsa 6,2833,904
State University, MsUsa 7,5854,713
State University, NmUsa 8,6495,375
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5684,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1444,439
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7185,417
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0844,402
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8713,648
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0624,388
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8714,891
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2844,527
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9983,727
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5052,799
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7825,457
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4535,253
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3535,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5322,195
SocotraYemen 6,0413,754
SenangaZambia 7,9614,947
SerenjeZambia 7,7834,837
SeshekeZambia 8,1275,050
SolweziZambia 7,5864,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -