Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9773,093
TiranaAlbania 1,6501,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5452,203
TebessaAlgeria 2,1281,322
TimimounAlgeria 2,9081,807
TindoufAlgeria 3,3132,059
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4021,493
TrelewArgentina 12,9588,052
TucumanArgentina 11,4957,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9828,689
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6138,459
TibooburraAustralia 15,3289,525
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,129
TshaneBotswana 8,8135,477
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0995,654
TarauacaBrazil 10,1296,294
TauaBrazil 8,1595,070
TefeBrazil 9,3095,785
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3865,832
TeresinaBrazil 8,1945,092
TiriosBrazil 8,2525,128
TorresBrazil 10,9066,777
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0334,992
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1866,330
TriunfoBrazil 8,2285,113
TucuruiBrazil 8,4435,246
TuriacuBrazil 8,0084,976
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9123,052
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8324,245
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3873,969
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2683,895
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0973,789
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3033,917
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8733,649
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1463,819
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0023,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8963,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8393,007
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9708,060
TaiyuanChina 7,4314,618
TaoyuanChina 9,0445,620
TengchongChina 7,6924,780
TønderDenmark 6339
TylstrupDenmark 296184
TystofteDenmark 13987
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
TahrirEgypt 3,1431,953
TantaEgypt 3,1421,952
TallinEstonia 1,058657
TartuEstonia 1,117694
TampereFinland 1,135705
TurkuFinland 1,007626
ToulonFrance 1,298807
ToulouseFrance 1,349838
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0459,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,13510,026
TchibanGabon 6,3823,966
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9481,832
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 567352
TamaleGhana 5,1013,170
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8491,149
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1271,322
TimehriGuyana 7,9994,971
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1685,697
TelaHonduras 9,0345,614
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7934,842
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7934,842
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9247,410
TabrizIran 3,3062,054
TeheranIran 3,8082,367
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2031,990
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6651,035
TarvisioItaly 936582
TermoliItaly 1,449900
TorinoItaly 1,064661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,046650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8611,156
TrevicoItaly 1,557967
TrevisoItaly 1,005624
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,029639
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,061659
TabouIvory Coast 5,7773,590
TadotsuJapan 8,7955,465
TakadaJapan 8,7135,414
TakamatsuJapan 8,8055,471
TakayamaJapan 8,7645,446
TanegashimaJapan 9,0115,599
TatenoJapan 8,8925,526
TateyamaJapan 8,9885,585
TokushimaJapan 8,8525,501
TokyoJapan 8,9155,540
TomakomaiJapan 8,2945,154
TottoriJapan 8,7005,406
ToyamaJapan 8,7085,411
ToyookaJapan 8,7205,419
TsuJapan 8,8725,513
TsurugaJapan 8,7635,445
TsuyamaJapan 8,7305,425
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6342,258
TripoliLebanon 3,0181,876
TobrukLibya 2,7651,719
TripoliLibya 2,4471,521
TelsiaiLithuania 820510
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9185,542
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5425,929
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2585,753
ThyoloMalawi 8,2275,112
TawauMalaysia 10,7836,701
TessalitMali 3,8852,414
TimbuktuMali 4,3362,694
TombMali 4,3412,697
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3812,722
TacubayaMexico 9,4035,843
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0675,635
TarialanMongolia 5,8783,652
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7383,565
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0123,736
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4614,015
TangierMorocco 2,4051,494
TarfayaMorocco 3,4742,159
TazaMorocco 2,4921,549
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9824,960
TaungooMyanmar 8,1095,039
ThandweMyanmar 8,0144,980
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9089,885
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,80611,065
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,29511,368
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,19411,306
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,98311,175
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,88411,114
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
TemukaNew Zealand 18,27611,357
TimaruNew Zealand 18,27711,358
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,12811,265
TahouaNiger 4,4222,748
TillaberyNiger 4,5392,821
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3005,157
TromsoNorway 1,7491,087
TrondheimNorway 990615
ThumraitOman 5,5673,460
TacnaPeru 10,9986,834
TarapotoPeru 10,3346,421
TrujilloPeru 10,6526,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5586,561
TorunPoland 616383
TimisoaraRomania 1,279795
TambovRussia 2,0851,296
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2042,612
TaraRussia 3,9162,433
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7852,352
TermezRussia 4,7042,923
TernejRussia 7,8744,893
TobolskRussia 3,5242,190
TomskRussia 4,5072,801
Tot’MaRussia 2,0631,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7781,726
TuapseRussia 2,4081,497
TuraRussia 4,7872,975
TurukhanskRussia 4,2002,610
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4972,794
TortosaSpain 1,6651,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0555,005
TokerSudan 4,6742,904
TartousSyria 2,9831,854
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0625,631
TaboraTanzania 6,9714,332
TakThailand 8,4615,258
TrangThailand 9,3325,799
TabligboTogo 5,3803,343
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3966,460
TunisTunisia 1,9681,223
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5772,223
TireeUk 1,055656
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 705438
TernopilUkraine 1,231765
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5057,150
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3524,569
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9044,290
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4104,605
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6394,747
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6614,139
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7943,601
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Temple, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9734,954
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6144,731
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5634,078
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0254,365
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5584,075
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0905,027
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4184,610
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1223,804
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0334,992
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1693,833
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8215,482
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6864,776
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4844,650
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5324,059
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5332,817
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -