Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0698,743
UaupesBrazil 9,1385,679
UbatubaBrazil 10,1086,281
UberabaBrazil 9,8906,146
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1903,846
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4983,417
UpernavikGreenland 3,5522,207
UummannaqGreenland 3,4162,123
UdineItaly 976607
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7801,106
UenoJapan 8,8535,502
UnzendakeJapan 8,7835,458
UrakawaJapan 8,3845,210
UshibukaJapan 8,8235,483
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8335,489
UwajimaJapan 8,8425,494
UkmergeLithuania 974605
UtenaLithuania 1,026638
UlaangomMongolia 5,3243,308
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2603,890
UlgiiMongolia 5,2643,271
UliastaiMongolia 5,7373,565
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3593,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5014,040
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3585,194
UfaRussia 2,9241,817
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7412,325
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9863,720
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1564,447
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9313,686
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5991,615
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4604,636
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3443,942
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3173,925
Umm BeninSudan 5,0773,155
UmeňSweden 1,198745
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9695,573
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6485,374
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4555,254
UrfaTurkey 2,9401,827
UsakTurkey 2,3081,434
Uman’Ukraine 1,557967
UzgorodUkraine 1,094680
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4634,016
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6784,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -