Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,14410,032
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9356,795
WilliamtownAustralia 16,21110,074
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5809,060
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
WoomeraAustralia 15,1479,412
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2298,221
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7762,968
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7454,191
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8244,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5594,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7084,168
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1665,075
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5237,160
WajimaJapan 8,6285,361
WakamatsuJapan 8,7425,432
WakayamaJapan 8,8635,507
WakkanaiJapan 8,0214,984
WajirKenya 6,4914,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6215,357
WindhoekNamibia 8,6035,346
WaihiNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,03211,205
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,96411,163
WaimateNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,00111,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,19011,303
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,58210,925
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,13111,267
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,78911,054
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,06411,225
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,77111,043
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,85711,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,73511,021
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,26711,351
WintonNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
WarsawPoland 801498
WroclawPoland 623387
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0384,995
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9213,058
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0692,529
WauSudan 5,4613,394
WaddingtonUk 677421
Waco, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Wake IslandUsa 11,5227,160
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8064,850
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8664,266
Warren, OhUsa 6,4484,007
Warren, PaUsa 6,2533,885
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1764,459
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3903,971
Washington, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Washington, InUsa 6,9544,322
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5544,694
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9233,680
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9694,331
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7284,181
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5824,090
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7274,180
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6724,768
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7454,813
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5294,057
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2363,875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6014,723
West Point, GaUsa 7,3514,568
West Point, NyUsa 6,0383,752
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8144,234
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0264,987
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6394,747
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6394,747
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1153,800
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5384,063
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7524,196
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1913,847
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0014,350
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2363,875
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2403,877
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8194,238
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7024,165
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9344,309
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2855,148
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6504,133
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5445,310
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9444,315
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4754,023
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -