Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schleswig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schleswig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schleswig with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8533,016
Zell Am SeeAustria 834518
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0561,899
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2085,101
ZhengzhouChina 7,7464,813
ZhijiangChina 8,1685,075
ZagrebCroatia 1,071665
ZugspitzeGermany 797495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0541,276
ZahedanIran 4,9213,058
ZanjanIran 3,5532,208
ZacatecasMexico 9,2805,767
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8664,267
ZinderNiger 4,5312,816
ZhobPakistan 5,3123,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7906,705
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7926,706
ZamoscPoland 1,014630
Zielona GoraPoland 491305
ZigalovoRussia 5,6433,507
ZiganskRussia 5,4513,387
ZyryankaRussia 6,2503,884
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6271,011
ZurichSwitzerland 798496
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2954,533
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1871,359
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9141,189
ZitomirUkraine 1,382859
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7121,064
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6501,025
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4375,243
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8544,259
ZambeziZambia 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -